MATCH
05.11.20 | 3rd round | Pablo Carreno-Busta | Norbert Gombos | 7-5, 6-2 | Paris | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Pablo Carreno-Busta | Norbert Gombos | |
1st SERVE % | 36/58 (62%) | 30/54 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 17/30 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/22 (36%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 24/58 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/112 (57%) | 48/112 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pablo Carreno-Busta vs. Norbert Gombos - head to head matches
30.05.21 | 1st round | Pablo Carreno-Busta | Norbert Gombos | 6-3, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay |
05.11.20 | 3rd round | Pablo Carreno-Busta | Norbert Gombos | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Paris | I. hard |
03.02.20 | 1st round | Norbert Gombos | Pablo Carreno-Busta | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Montpellier | I. hard |
16.08.13 | 1/4 | Pablo Carreno-Busta | Norbert Gombos | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Cordenons Challenger | Clay |
Pablo Carreno-Busta form & Norbert Gombos form
Pablo Carreno-Busta - last matches
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-2, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 6-4, 6-75, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 7-64, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.22 | vs. Marin Cilic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 3rd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-62, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 2nd round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-5, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Naples - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Gijon - I. hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-4, 3-6, 6-716 | match details | |
12.10.22 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 4th round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-1, 6-1, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 7-5, 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-1, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Daniel Evans | 7-5, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.22 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Norbert Gombos - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-61, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 5-3, - Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-62, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jerome Kym | 3-6, 7-66, 6-77 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-2, Zsombor Piros - retired | match details |