MATCH
03.07.19 | 2nd round | Oscar Otte | Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-3, 6-3 | Ludwigshafen Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oscar Otte | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
1st SERVE % | 33/54 (61%) | 25/51 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/51 (47%) | 13/54 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/105 (62%) | 40/105 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Oscar Otte | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oscar Otte vs. Aleksandre Metreveli - head to head matches
03.07.19 | 2nd round | Oscar Otte | Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Ludwigshafen Challenger | Clay |
Oscar Otte form & Aleksandre Metreveli form
Oscar Otte - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-2, - Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-72, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Aleksandre Metreveli - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 4-6, 0-3, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henry Searle | - Aleksandre Metreveli - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 2-6, 0-1, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 1-6, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Debru | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gregor Ramskogler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 0-4, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rostislav Galfinger | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-0, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Rome - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Federico Mirgone | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |