MATCH
31.03.21 | 1st round | Oliver Crawford | Ishaque Eqbal | 6-71, 6-1, 6-3 | M15 New | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Oliver Crawford | Ishaque Eqbal | |
1st SERVE % | 59/91 (65%) | 83/130 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/59 (59%) | 45/83 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/32 (53%) | 20/47 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/23 (35%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 65/130 (50%) | 39/91 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 117/221 (53%) | 104/221 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 9 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oliver Crawford vs. Ishaque Eqbal - head to head matches
30.03.23 | 2nd round | Oliver Crawford | Ishaque Eqbal | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M25 Mysuru | Hard |
10.11.22 | 2nd round | Oliver Crawford | Ishaque Eqbal | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M25 Indore | Hard |
31.03.21 | 1st round | Oliver Crawford | Ishaque Eqbal | 6-71, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 New | Hard |
Oliver Crawford form & Ishaque Eqbal form
Oliver Crawford - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-70, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Vit Kopriva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | - | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-1, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Aryan Shah | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-72, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 fin | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-76, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-66, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-4, 2-1, Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Abraham Asaba | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Ishaque Eqbal - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 fin | vs. Florent Bax | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Karan Singh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-3, S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Guelfo Baldovinetti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julian Desousa | 7-62, 7-611 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Congsup Congcar | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rob Reynolds | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Seon Yong Han | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Iaconi | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Liova Ajavon | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details |