MATCH
02.07.20 | 1st round | Noah Schachter | George Goldhoff | 6-2, 6-1 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | George Goldhoff | |
0-0 | ||
Noah Schachter | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | George Goldhoff | |
0-0 | ||
Noah Schachter | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
4-2 | George Goldhoff | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Noah Schachter | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | George Goldhoff | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Noah Schachter | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
2-0 | George Goldhoff | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Noah Schachter | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
3-1 | George Goldhoff | |
0-0 | ||
Noah Schachter | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | George Goldhoff | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
14.01.95, 29 years
30040 $
14.01.95, 29 years
30040 $
Noah Schachter vs. George Goldhoff - head to head matches
02.07.20 | 1st round | Noah Schachter | George Goldhoff | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
17.09.19 | qual. | George Goldhoff | Noah Schachter | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | M25 Houston | Hard |
Noah Schachter form & George Goldhoff form
Noah Schachter - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Joshua Muhire | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Christopher Bulus | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Courtney John Lock | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Andres Andrade | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Bradley Paliska | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Mena | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Amador Salazar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Derek Pham | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Planelles Ripoll | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Karl Poling | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mehdi Benchakroun | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-74, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Evans | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Philip Hjorth | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 7-67, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
George Goldhoff - last matches
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Delgadillo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maxwell Mckennon | 7-61, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | - George Goldhoff - walk over | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 q 1 | vs. Matthew Vos | 7-65, - George Goldhoff - retired | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mathis Bondaz | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Varun Jayaram | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Gabriel Evans | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.22 qual. | vs. Emile Hudd | 7-65, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kylel Gillam | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
25.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nico Mostardi | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Waco - Hard | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Cleeve Harper | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Tom Dynka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Dallas - Hard | ||||
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Keshav Chopra | 6-74, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Govind Nanda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Volodymyr Zakharov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Junior A. Ore | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. James Cerretani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Junior A. Ore | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Tyler Mercier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Boris Arias | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eguez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Tobias Sonne | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-75, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Justin Butsch | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Justin Butsch | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Tobias Sonne | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |