MATCH
18.12.19 | 1st round | Niklas Schell | Ignacio Monzon | 6-4, 6-1 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Niklas Schell | Ignacio Monzon | |
1st SERVE % | 26/47 (55%) | 59/78 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 27/59 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/78 (55%) | 18/47 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/125 (58%) | 53/125 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Niklas Schell | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Niklas Schell | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Niklas Schell | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Niklas Schell | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Niklas Schell | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Niklas Schell | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Niklas Schell | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Niklas Schell | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Niklas Schell vs. Ignacio Monzon - head to head matches
18.12.19 | 1st round | Niklas Schell | Ignacio Monzon | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
08.04.18 | q 2 | Ignacio Monzon | Niklas Schell | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F14 | Clay |
Niklas Schell form & Ignacio Monzon form
Niklas Schell - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-73, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Moraing | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Kopeikin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tomas Lanik | 5-7, 6-70 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Issei Okamura | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Debru | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Salomone | 7-64, 4-6, 1-3, - Niklas Schell - retired | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Opitz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Sanz | 6-4, 6-79, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 7-68, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ignacio Monzon - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 3-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Alex Barrena | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cochabamba - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tomas Farjat | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ezequiel Simonit | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Farjat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Barrena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 0-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trujillo - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |