MATCH
25.11.20 | 1st round | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | Pedro Vives Marcos | 1-6, 7-5, 7-5 | M15 Benicarlo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | Pedro Vives Marcos | |
1st SERVE % | 59/105 (56%) | 50/101 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/59 (66%) | 32/50 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/46 (46%) | 29/51 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/101 (40%) | 45/105 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/206 (49%) | 106/206 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Pedro Vives Marcos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Pedro Vives Marcos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Pedro Vives Marcos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Pedro Vives Marcos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Pedro Vives Marcos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Pedro Vives Marcos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Pedro Vives Marcos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Pedro Vives Marcos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Pedro Vives Marcos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Pedro Vives Marcos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Pedro Vives Marcos | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Pedro Vives Marcos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Pedro Vives Marcos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
5-5 | Pedro Vives Marcos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicolas Alvarez Varona vs. Pedro Vives Marcos - head to head matches
06.05.21 | 2nd round | Pedro Vives Marcos | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | M15 Majadahonda | Clay |
25.11.20 | 1st round | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | Pedro Vives Marcos | 1-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | M15 Benicarlo | Clay |
Nicolas Alvarez Varona form & Pedro Vives Marcos form
Nicolas Alvarez Varona - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 5-7, 0-1, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 2-4, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Miguel Damas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 7-64, 3-4, Rafael Izquierdo Luque - retired | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Pedro Vives Marcos - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 6-4, 0-3, - Pedro Vives Marcos - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 2-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Cooper Williams | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 3-6, 4-4, - Pedro Vives Marcos - retired | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Felix Gill | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-72, 6-70 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roda - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Fajing Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, - Pedro Vives Marcos - retired | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Mungia - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Iiro Vasa | 6-76, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |