MATCH
06.08.22 | 1/2 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | Otto Virtanen | 6-1, 2-6, 7-64 | Liberec Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | Otto Virtanen | |
1st SERVE % | 39/95 (41%) | 41/86 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 24/41 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 27/56 (48%) | 22/45 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/86 (47%) | 41/95 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/181 (52%) | 87/181 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicolas Alvarez Varona vs. Otto Virtanen - head to head matches
06.08.22 | 1/2 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | Otto Virtanen | 6-1, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | Liberec Challenger | Clay |
Nicolas Alvarez Varona form & Otto Virtanen form
Nicolas Alvarez Varona - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 5-7, 0-1, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 2-4, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Miguel Damas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 7-64, 3-4, Rafael Izquierdo Luque - retired | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Otto Virtanen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-73, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-74, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Harold Mayot | - Otto Virtanen - walk over | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 1-6, 4-1, Kyrian Jacquet - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |