Switzerland
31.10.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
22.12.97, 26 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Niclas Genovese vs. Parth Aggarwal - head to head matches
Niclas Genovese form & Parth Aggarwal form
Niclas Genovese - last matches
Panama F4 - Clay |
19.11.18 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eguez | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Indonesia F3 - Hard |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Indonesia F2 - Hard |
29.07.18 q 1 | vs. Shamael Chaudhry | 6-4, 3-6, 6-76 | | match details |
Indonesia F1 - Hard |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Courtney John Lock | 6-78, 1-6 | | match details |
Malaysia F3 - Hard |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Jayden Court | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Zimbabwe F3 - Hard |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Anze Loviscek | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. William Bushamuka | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Zimbabwe F1 - Hard |
27.05.18 qual. | vs. Kunal Vazirani | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Prashant Sawant | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Israel F11 - Hard |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Yair Sarouk | 6-73, 1-6 | | match details |
Israel F8 - Hard |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Yaron Guberman | 4-6, 6-1, 0-6 | | match details |
Israel F7 - Hard |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Itay Shpindler | 3-6, 6-74 | | match details |
Israel F6 - Hard |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Ori Maior | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Tim Kopinski | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
USA F8 - Clay |
22.02.16 | vs. Mark Chepurnoy | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Germany F9 - Clay |
27.07.15 q 1 | vs. Marcus Smith | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
Austria F4 - Clay |
13.07.15 q 1 | vs. Oliver Hong | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
13.07.15 q 2 | vs. Tobias Dankl | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard |
22.06.15 qual. | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Vasco Mensurado | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Louis Pretorius | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Zimbabwe F1 - Hard |
15.06.15 qual. | vs. Tomas Gerini | 6-73, 0-6 | | match details |
15.06.15 q 1 | vs. Philipp Ziersch | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
Mozambique F2 - Hard |
08.06.15 q 1 | vs. Johannes Myburgh | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
08.06.15 qual. | vs. Luis Britto | 2-6, 6-72 | | match details |
Mozambique F1 - Hard |
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Ian Fligler | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | | match details |
01.06.15 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.06.15 qual. | vs. Antonio Sabado | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
Parth Aggarwal - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 New - Hard |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aditya Vishal Balsekar | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
New Delhi - Hard |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Chennai - Hard |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Bhopal - Hard |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 7-63, 6-4 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Kish - Clay |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Enrico Baldisserri | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Maksim Kolobov | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Amirarsalan Ghomi | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pedram Tavakoli Neishabour | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Kish - Clay |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Amir Hossein Badi | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Mehdi Rahmani | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
01.01.24 q 2 | vs. Arian Chehrazi | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rishi Reddy | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-75, 6-4, 10-12 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Deepak Anantharamu | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Mumbai - Hard |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dev Javia | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Davangere - Hard |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Kabir Hans | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rashein Samuel | 6-1, 2-6, 10-6 | | match details |
M25 Dharwad - Hard |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta | 7-65, 6-2 | | match details |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kabir Hans | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yugantar Vyas | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Kigali - Clay |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Kigali - Clay |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Tainan - Clay |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jeffrey Hsu | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Tainan - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |