MATCH
16.10.19 | 1st round | Naoki Tajima | Max Houkes | 6-3, 6-4 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Naoki Tajima | Max Houkes | |
1st SERVE % | 36/69 (52%) | 40/59 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/36 (94%) | 25/40 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/33 (42%) | 11/19 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/59 (39%) | 21/69 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/128 (55%) | 57/128 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 10 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-1 | Max Houkes | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Naoki Tajima | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Max Houkes | |
Naoki Tajima | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-30, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Max Houkes | |
0-0 | ||
Naoki Tajima | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Max Houkes | |
Naoki Tajima | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Naoki Tajima | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Max Houkes | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Naoki Tajima | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Max Houkes | |
Naoki Tajima | 4-3 | |
5-3 | Max Houkes | |
Naoki Tajima | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Naoki Tajima vs. Max Houkes - head to head matches
16.10.19 | 1st round | Naoki Tajima | Max Houkes | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Naoki Tajima form & Max Houkes form
Naoki Tajima - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryotaro Shimomura | 3-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Sam Oster | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Duncan Mccall | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 5-7, 6-4, 2-5, - Naoki Tajima - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Luke Sorensen | 7-63, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Loccisano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mashari Nawaf | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Bortnichek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tanguy Genier | 2-6, 6-0, 3-0, Tanguy Genier - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Matteo Covato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Kemal Arda Karakas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Patton | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Max Houkes - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anthony Genov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 3-4, - Max Houkes - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-1, 2-0, Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Aguilar Cardozo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |