MATCH
25.05.22 | 1st round | Mohamed Safwat | Jiri Jenicek | 6-1, 6-1 | M25 Jablonec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mohamed Safwat | Jiri Jenicek | |
1st SERVE % | 17/33 (52%) | 18/39 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/17 (82%) | 10/18 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 3/21 (14%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 9/33 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/72 (69%) | 22/72 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-1 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
14.12.99, 24 years
12655 $
14.12.99, 24 years
12655 $
Mohamed Safwat vs. Jiri Jenicek - head to head matches
25.05.22 | 1st round | Mohamed Safwat | Jiri Jenicek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M25 Jablonec | Clay |
Mohamed Safwat form & Jiri Jenicek form
Mohamed Safwat - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-69, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 4-6, 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 3-0, Saba Purtseladze - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jay Clarke | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 7-68 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Stuart Parker | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanger Almashev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Jiri Jenicek - last matches
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. John Bernard | 6-2, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Lawrence Sciglitano | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Santiago Giamichelle | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-0, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolo Toffanin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Leon Formella | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 q 1 | vs. Dusan Baranec | 4-6, 6-0, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Baris Gulbezer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Isaiah Strode | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.02.23 q 1 | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 4-6, 6-0, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Haviland | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 1 | vs. Francisco Tomas Geschwind | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Oren Vasser | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Christopher Bulus | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
09.01.23 q 2 | vs. Nico Jaeger | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Brar Navraj Singh Nav | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 q 2 | vs. Nico Jaeger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 q 1 | vs. Wilhelm Saiga | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.22 1/4 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.22 q 1 | vs. Hugo Ouzilou | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |