MATCH
27.01.20 | qual. | Mischa Lanz | Ugo Blanchet | 1-6, 6-1, 10-7 | M15 Veigy | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Mischa Lanz | Ugo Blanchet | |
1st SERVE % | 24/57 (42%) | 38/71 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 27/38 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/33 (55%) | 13/33 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/71 (44%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/128 (51%) | 63/128 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mischa Lanz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Mischa Lanz | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-4 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mischa Lanz | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Mischa Lanz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Mischa Lanz | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mischa Lanz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
5-1 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Mischa Lanz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 3-3, 5-3, 6-3, 7-6, 9-7 | ||
10-7 |
Switzerland
31.05.00, 23 years
31.05.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Mischa Lanz vs. Ugo Blanchet - head to head matches
27.01.20 | qual. | Mischa Lanz | Ugo Blanchet | 1-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | M15 Veigy | Carpet |
Mischa Lanz form & Ugo Blanchet form
Mischa Lanz - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonardo Taddia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Patric Prinoth | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-2, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fadi Bidan | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-5, 6-73, 10-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Malgaroli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Stepan Baum | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aryan Lakshmanan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Colne | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Berger | 1-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Louis Dussin | 6-0, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. William Jucha | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tanguy Genier | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dario Huber | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Sebesta | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Florent Casays | - | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nikolaj Katic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Biel - I. hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Affolter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Nico Hornitschek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 6-7, 4-6 | match details |
Ugo Blanchet - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | Maximilian Marterer - walk over | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Jelle Sels | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-1, 3-0, Sumit Nagal - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 4-0, Ergi Kirkin - retired | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Robin Bertrand | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |