MATCH
07.09.21 | 1st round | Mirza Basic | Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | Banja Luka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mirza Basic | Vit Kopriva | |
1st SERVE % | 53/94 (56%) | 82/130 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/53 (72%) | 50/82 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/41 (41%) | 24/48 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/25 (24%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 56/130 (43%) | 39/94 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 111/224 (50%) | 113/224 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mirza Basic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mirza Basic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mirza Basic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mirza Basic | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mirza Basic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mirza Basic | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Mirza Basic | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mirza Basic vs. Vit Kopriva - head to head matches
02.05.22 | 1st round | Vit Kopriva | Mirza Basic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Prague 2 | Clay |
07.09.21 | 1st round | Mirza Basic | Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | Banja Luka | Clay |
22.06.21 | 1st round | Mirza Basic | Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Milan Challenger | Clay |
08.02.21 | qual. | Mirza Basic | Vit Kopriva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Potchefstroom 1 | Hard |
Mirza Basic form & Vit Kopriva form
Mirza Basic - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, Andrea Picchione - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Alen Mujakic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bulant | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Niksa Arsic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-75, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 2-0, Lorenzo Bocchi - retired | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | - | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-1, 4-6, 3-0, Shendrit Deari - retired | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-4, 6-72, 7-5 | match details |
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |