MATCH
11.03.21 | 2nd round | Miljan Zekic | Alexander Weis | 7-66, 6-3 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Miljan Zekic | Alexander Weis | |
1st SERVE % | 52/86 (60%) | 45/71 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/52 (69%) | 30/45 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/34 (47%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/12 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/71 (44%) | 34/86 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/157 (53%) | 74/157 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Miljan Zekic vs. Alexander Weis - head to head matches
11.03.21 | 2nd round | Miljan Zekic | Alexander Weis | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
05.04.19 | 1/4 | Miljan Zekic | Alexander Weis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | M25 Santa | Clay |
11.01.18 | 2nd round | Miljan Zekic | Alexander Weis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Tunisia F1 | Clay |
Miljan Zekic form & Alexander Weis form
Miljan Zekic - last matches
Alexander Weis - last matches
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 3-5, - Alexander Weis - retired | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 7-5, 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 5-7, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-75, 7-61, 6-75 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |