MATCH
21.01.21 | 2nd round | Vladyslav Orlov | Mikail Alimli | 6-0, 6-1 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vladyslav Orlov | Mikail Alimli | |
1st SERVE % | 20/30 (67%) | 24/50 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/20 (85%) | 10/24 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 9/26 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 6/30 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/80 (69%) | 25/80 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Mikail Alimli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Mikail Alimli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Mikail Alimli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Mikail Alimli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Mikail Alimli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Mikail Alimli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
10.07.03, 20 years
10.07.03, 20 years
Vladyslav Orlov vs. Mikail Alimli - head to head matches
21.01.21 | 2nd round | Vladyslav Orlov | Mikail Alimli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Vladyslav Orlov form & Mikail Alimli form
Vladyslav Orlov - last matches
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Tarvet | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Brar Navraj Singh Nav | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 3-6, 0-2, - Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 0-2, - Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 1-2, Oliver Ojakaar - retired | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marko Topo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Shayan Najam | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Mikail Alimli - last matches
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 2 | vs. Leo Cohen Bacrie | 3-6, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Tessa | 0-4, - Mikail Alimli - retired | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Niels Villard | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. George Houghton | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ylli Ismalji | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Emil Rast | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kylian Collignon | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Noe Plique | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Garcia | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 3-6, 1-3, - Mikail Alimli - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Vincent | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Federico Bove | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Angeloni | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-73, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 2-1, Johannes Haerteis - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Marc Antoine Gaillard | 2-6, 7-5, 15-13 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexis Berquier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 7-66, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Luca Fantini | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Samat Mustafin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Paul Ender | 2-6, 6-4, 11-13 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Uriage - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Gallo | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Grasse - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |