MATCH
06.08.19 | 1st round | Michiel De Krom | Samuel Brosset | 6-2, 6-4 | M15 Eupen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Michiel De Krom | Samuel Brosset | |
1st SERVE % | 37/57 (65%) | 32/56 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 24/32 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/56 (43%) | 16/57 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/113 (58%) | 48/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Michiel De Krom | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michiel De Krom | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Michiel De Krom | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michiel De Krom | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Samuel Brosset | |
Michiel De Krom | 2-2 | |
2-3 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Michiel De Krom | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Michiel De Krom | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michiel De Krom vs. Samuel Brosset - head to head matches
06.08.19 | 1st round | Michiel De Krom | Samuel Brosset | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Eupen | Clay |
Michiel De Krom form & Samuel Brosset form
Michiel De Krom - last matches
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Grigory Shebekin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Gilberto Ravasio | 6-3, 3-1, Gilberto Ravasio - retired | match details | |
M25 Reus - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 7-66, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Marcel Miralles | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentin Gonzalez-Galino | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hugo Ruiz Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tancredi Alfano | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stefan Peter Hampe | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 4-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mateo Luis Alvarez Sarmiento | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Noah Gabriel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 q 2 | vs. Joao Portugal | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Naoya Honda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Meduri | 6-1, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luka Talan Lopatic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Luka Mikrut | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Morazzi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Samuel Brosset - last matches
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Mat Epee | 7-5, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Azay - I. hard | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Sabas | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tim Handel | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Berger | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Cooper | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tom Gonindard | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Charles Pilet | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-75, 1-5, - Samuel Brosset - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Yunseok Jang | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Teerapat Khantiweerawat | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jake Delaney | 7-5, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 2 | vs. Jonty Giesen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jayden Court | 6-4, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Brown | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Beamish | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maksim Shin | 2-6, 0-1, - Samuel Brosset - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Felipe Mikkelsen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-5 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Eskander Guryev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |