MATCH
29.07.19 | q 1 | Matthew Dellavedova | Victor Ernaelsteen | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | M15 Brussels | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matthew Dellavedova | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
1st SERVE % | 34/67 (51%) | 49/75 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/34 (62%) | 32/49 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/33 (52%) | 5/26 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/75 (51%) | 29/67 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/142 (54%) | 66/142 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Matthew Dellavedova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
0-0 | ||
Matthew Dellavedova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Matthew Dellavedova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-4 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Matthew Dellavedova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-5 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Matthew Dellavedova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matthew Dellavedova | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
Matthew Dellavedova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matthew Dellavedova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Matthew Dellavedova | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
10-8 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
22.03.00, 24 years
22.03.00, 24 years
Matthew Dellavedova vs. Victor Ernaelsteen - head to head matches
29.07.19 | q 1 | Matthew Dellavedova | Victor Ernaelsteen | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | M15 Brussels | Clay |
Matthew Dellavedova form & Victor Ernaelsteen form
Matthew Dellavedova - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 0-3, - Matthew Dellavedova - retired | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Johan Alexander Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Loutit | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Isaac Becroft | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diego Quispe-Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 fin | vs. Matt Kuhar | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Makoto Ochi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-5, 6-78, 7-64 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details |
Victor Ernaelsteen - last matches
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Marcus Walters | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksey Matsiush | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Luca Parenti | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Asier Ayllon Prado | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Mezentsev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noah Merre | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maikel De Boes | 7-5, 0-6, 10-8 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kyle Overmyer | 6-72, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marko Andrejic | 4-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Martin Sabas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-4, 3-6, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Jie Cui | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Rayen Hermassi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrin Casanova | 6-73, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Lambermont - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.22 qual. | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Sanisth Juneja | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Olivier Rojas | 6-3, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Jonas Trinker | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jing Long Weng | 2-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details |