MATCH
03.10.21 | fin | Matteo Arnaldi | Louis Wessels | 6-1, 6-0 | M25 Skopje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matteo Arnaldi | Louis Wessels | |
1st SERVE % | 34/54 (63%) | 27/37 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/37 (62%) | 19/54 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matteo Arnaldi vs. Louis Wessels - head to head matches
03.10.21 | fin | Matteo Arnaldi | Louis Wessels | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | M25 Skopje | Clay |
Matteo Arnaldi form & Louis Wessels form
Matteo Arnaldi - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 7-65, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-71, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 7-65, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 7-65, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-75, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-66, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-2, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 7-64, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 6-3, 7-612 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 7-65, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |
Louis Wessels - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Feira - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Costanzi De Brito | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Recife - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Menezes | 1-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luis Ferraz Sandoval Carvalho | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 0-6, 0-3, - Louis Wessels - retired | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kylian Collignon | 4-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matic Dimic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |