MATCH
28.07.21 | 1st round | Mats Rosenkranz | Yannik Steinegger | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | M15 Vejle | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mats Rosenkranz | Yannik Steinegger | |
1st SERVE % | 55/89 (62%) | 44/81 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/55 (75%) | 26/44 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/34 (38%) | 18/37 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/81 (46%) | 35/89 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/170 (54%) | 79/170 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 14 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-3 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
11.09.00, 23 years
33866 $
11.09.00, 23 years
33866 $
Mats Rosenkranz vs. Yannik Steinegger - head to head matches
21.09.23 | 2nd round | Mats Rosenkranz | Yannik Steinegger | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | M15 Danderyd | I. hard |
28.07.21 | 1st round | Mats Rosenkranz | Yannik Steinegger | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | M15 Vejle | Clay |
24.09.19 | 1st round | Yannik Steinegger | Mats Rosenkranz | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | M15 Forbach | Carpet |
Mats Rosenkranz form & Yannik Steinegger form
Mats Rosenkranz - last matches
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 4-6, 3-4, - Mats Rosenkranz - retired | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 1-2, - Mats Rosenkranz - retired | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicola Rispoli | Nicola Rispoli - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 7-67, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-4, 7-613 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-78, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Yannik Steinegger - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Dominique Graf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Antoine Walch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xin Gao | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Adam Moundir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |