MATCH
16.03.22 | 1st round | Mats Moraing | Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | Phoenix Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mats Moraing | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
1st SERVE % | 49/94 (52%) | 52/91 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/49 (88%) | 40/52 (77%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/45 (56%) | 24/39 (62%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/1 (100%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/91 (30%) | 26/94 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/185 (51%) | 90/185 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 2 |
ACES | 10 | 10 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mats Moraing | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-4 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Mats Moraing | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Mats Moraing | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mats Moraing vs. Jan-Lennard Struff - head to head matches
16.03.22 | 1st round | Mats Moraing | Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | Phoenix Challenger | Hard |
09.08.18 | 2nd round | Jan-Lennard Struff | Mats Moraing | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Pullach Challenger | Clay |
Mats Moraing form & Jan-Lennard Struff form
Mats Moraing - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 5-7, 0-1, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 1-6, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | Marat Sharipov (RUS) - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Romero De Avila Senise | 6-3, 2-1, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 7-62, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | - | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 0-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Waco Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-3, 2-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
Rome Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-64, 1-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Vilnius Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Jan-Lennard Struff - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/4 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Holger Rune | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
07.04.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 6-73, 6-2, 7-69 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75, 6-1, 6-79 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-72, 7-68 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-64, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 3-6, 7-64, 7-67 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-63, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-5, 6-75, 6-711 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |