MATCH
04.10.19 | 1/4 | Matija Pecotic | Adam Moundir | 6-3, 7-63 | M25 Jounieh | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matija Pecotic | Adam Moundir | |
1st SERVE % | 53/83 (64%) | 41/74 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/53 (62%) | 23/41 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/30 (47%) | 14/33 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/74 (50%) | 36/83 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/157 (54%) | 73/157 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Adam Moundir | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Matija Pecotic | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Adam Moundir | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matija Pecotic | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Adam Moundir | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matija Pecotic | 2-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-3 | Adam Moundir | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Matija Pecotic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Adam Moundir | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Matija Pecotic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Adam Moundir | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Matija Pecotic | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Adam Moundir | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matija Pecotic | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Adam Moundir | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Matija Pecotic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Adam Moundir | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matija Pecotic | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Adam Moundir | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Matija Pecotic | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Adam Moundir | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Matija Pecotic | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matija Pecotic vs. Adam Moundir - head to head matches
04.10.19 | 1/4 | Matija Pecotic | Adam Moundir | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | M25 Jounieh | Clay |
Matija Pecotic form & Adam Moundir form
Matija Pecotic - last matches
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Preston Brown | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aydan Gomez Osorio | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noah Rubin | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Sutanto | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-75, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 5-7, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Darian King | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Salinas Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 fin | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/2 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.07.23 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-68, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andres Urrea | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Henry Visser | 6-72, 6-2, 4-0, Alexander Henry Visser - retired | match details |
Adam Moundir - last matches
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tom Paris | 7-61, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Filippo Romano | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/4 | vs. Blake Mott | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pengyu Lu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 1/4 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 1/2 | vs. Justin Barki | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Andre Ilagan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Shaoyun Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 3-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tanger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |