MATCH
20.02.21 | 1/2 | Matias Zukas | Gabriel Donev | 6-1, 6-70, 6-3 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matias Zukas | Gabriel Donev | |
1st SERVE % | 54/89 (61%) | 78/111 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/54 (80%) | 53/78 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/35 (63%) | 11/33 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/111 (42%) | 24/89 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 112/200 (56%) | 88/200 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Matias Zukas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 0-5, 0-6 | ||
6-70 |
3 | ||
Matias Zukas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Matias Zukas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matias Zukas vs. Gabriel Donev - head to head matches
20.02.21 | 1/2 | Matias Zukas | Gabriel Donev | 6-1, 6-70, 6-3 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Matias Zukas form & Gabriel Donev form
Matias Zukas - last matches
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Luciano Pastore | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 6-4, 0-3, - Matias Zukas - retired | match details | |
M15 Olavarria - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martinez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 1-6, 1-2, - Matias Zukas - retired | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schlagenhauf | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Jose Pereira | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rio - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Gabriel Donev - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beren Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mustafa Erdogan | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 6-75, 5-7 | match details |