MATCH
11.07.19 | 2nd round | Matias Zukas | Alexander Shevchenko | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Vilnius | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matias Zukas | Alexander Shevchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 26/47 (55%) | 26/36 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/26 (73%) | 9/26 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 3/10 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 14/47 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/83 (69%) | 26/83 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Matias Zukas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Shevchenko | |
0-0 | ||
Matias Zukas | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Alexander Shevchenko | |
Matias Zukas | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Alexander Shevchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Alexander Shevchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Matias Zukas | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Shevchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Alexander Shevchenko | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Matias Zukas | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Alexander Shevchenko | |
0-0 | ||
Matias Zukas | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matias Zukas vs. Alexander Shevchenko - head to head matches
08.07.21 | 2nd round | Alexander Shevchenko | Matias Zukas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M25 Velenje | Clay |
11.07.19 | 2nd round | Matias Zukas | Alexander Shevchenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Vilnius | Clay |
Matias Zukas form & Alexander Shevchenko form
Matias Zukas - last matches
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Luciano Pastore | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 6-4, 0-3, - Matias Zukas - retired | match details | |
M15 Olavarria - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martinez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 1-6, 1-2, - Matias Zukas - retired | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schlagenhauf | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Jose Pereira | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rio - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Alexander Shevchenko - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-74, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 1-3, - Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-72, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-77, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |