Argentina
16.05.90, 33 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
21.11.96, 27 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mateo Galdon vs. Alan Postay - head to head matches
Mateo Galdon form & Alan Postay form
Mateo Galdon - last matches
Argentina F5 - Clay |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Valentin Salomon | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Matias Ezequiel Vitola | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Argentina F4 - Clay |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Alan Postay | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
03.09.18 q 2 | vs. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Fermin Tenti | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | | match details |
France F8 - Clay |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 3-6, 6-77 | | match details |
Argentina F9 - Clay |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Marcos Castares | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Bacella | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Argentina F4 - Clay |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Agustin Suarez Gonzalez | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | | match details |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Gaston Erhardt | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
France F9 - Clay |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Antoine Damiens | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
Panama City - Clay |
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
USA F10 - Hard |
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Farzin Danny Amiri | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
USA F8 - Clay |
20.02.17 | vs. Thomas Cook | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Junior A. Ore | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
France F19 - I. hard |
19.09.16 q 2 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Romain Barbosa | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Florian Simbozel | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
France F15 - Clay |
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Baptiste Bourdarie | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | | match details |
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 7-61, 6-3 | | match details |
France F14 - Clay |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
France F13 - Clay |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Arnaud Restifo | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Bastien Kolly | 7-66, 6-4 | | match details |
France F21 - I. hard |
29.09.14 q 1 | vs. Clement Larriere | 6-75, 4-6 | | match details |
France F19 - I. hard |
15.09.14 2nd round | vs. Julien Cagnina | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.09.14 q 2 | vs. Anthony Medina | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Alan Postay - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Tischner | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Punta - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Santiago Russo | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 1-4, - Alan Postay - retired | | match details |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-75, 7-5, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Santa - Clay |
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 3-6, 7-5, 4-10 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lautaro Correa Beguerie | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Rosario - Clay |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Ramiro Amarilla | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Thiago Cigarran | 2-6, 7-66, 10-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Felipe Salinas | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Villa - Clay |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Agustin Mastri | 4-6, - Alan Postay - retired | | match details |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Arad - Clay |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eduard Silviu Schipor | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Satu - Clay |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Simon Norrman | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Constanta - Clay |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Jeremy Gschwendtner | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Andrei Rares Negrut | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Zuniga Garcia | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Tanger - Clay |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Taym Alazmeh | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ali Missoum | 6-3, 5-7, 13-11 | | match details |
M15 Constanta - Clay |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Antonio Caruso | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dragos Petre Popeanga | 6-1, 1-6, 10-5 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Kaya Arinc | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 7-5, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mateo Berta | 5-7, 6-2, 11-9 | | match details |
M25 Rio - Clay |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |