MATCH
22.10.19 | 1st round | Matej Sabanov | Yuanfeng Li | 6-3, 6-2 | Liuzhou Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Matej Sabanov | Yuanfeng Li | |
1st SERVE % | 32/47 (68%) | 41/71 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 23/41 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 10/30 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/71 (54%) | 16/47 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/118 (58%) | 49/118 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Matej Sabanov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matej Sabanov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Matej Sabanov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matej Sabanov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Matej Sabanov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matej Sabanov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Matej Sabanov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matej Sabanov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matej Sabanov vs. Yuanfeng Li - head to head matches
22.10.19 | 1st round | Matej Sabanov | Yuanfeng Li | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Liuzhou Challenger | Hard |
Matej Sabanov form & Yuanfeng Li form
Matej Sabanov - last matches
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Attila Balazs | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 7-62, 4-1, Fabian Marozsan - retired | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Pavle Daljev | 6-1, 4-1, Pavle Daljev - retired | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Vladan Tadic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Nemanja Malesevic | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Dusan Rajic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Sabanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Robert Damian Savin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Vanja Dobrnjac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Pontedera - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Yuanfeng Li - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Costin Paval | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Pol Fernandez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Alcaraz Garfia | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Vicente Oliver Moratalla | 6-2, 2-6, 17-15 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Martin Cuevas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Gianluca Ballotta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Thiago Cigarran | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Federico Zeballos | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Christopher Angulo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 7-67, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Xiaoyu He | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Hao Wu | 6-4, 4-0, Hao Wu - retired | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.19 q 1 | vs. Tanakorn Srirat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Kunshan - Hard | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Haitong Xia | 4-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-0, 7-5 | match details |