MATCH
16.08.19 | 1/4 | Mate Valkusz | Ondrej Krstev | 6-3, 7-5 | M15 Baja | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mate Valkusz | Ondrej Krstev | |
1st SERVE % | 34/70 (49%) | 53/65 (82%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/34 (79%) | 32/53 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/36 (56%) | 6/12 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/65 (42%) | 23/70 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/135 (55%) | 61/135 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ondrej Krstev | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ondrej Krstev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Ondrej Krstev | |
Mate Valkusz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ondrej Krstev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Ondrej Krstev | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ondrej Krstev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ondrej Krstev | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-2 | Ondrej Krstev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ondrej Krstev | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Ondrej Krstev | |
0-0 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Ondrej Krstev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mate Valkusz vs. Ondrej Krstev - head to head matches
16.08.19 | 1/4 | Mate Valkusz | Ondrej Krstev | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M15 Baja | Clay |
01.08.17 | 1st round | Mate Valkusz | Ondrej Krstev | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Slovakia F2 | Clay |
Mate Valkusz form & Ondrej Krstev form
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Ondrej Krstev - last matches
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-76, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Maj Premzl | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Blaz Steblaj | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Mark Havlicek | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Llewelyn Bevan | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Patrik Homola | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-610, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Kristof Minarik | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 0-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 7-63, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-77, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. David Poljak | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Petr Michnev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 0-5, - Ondrej Krstev - retired | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marco Miceli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anis Ghorbel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Mattia Rossi | 6-0, 3-0, Mattia Rossi - retired | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |