MATCH
18.03.21 | 2nd round | Mate Valkusz | Duckhee Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mate Valkusz | Duckhee Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 34/51 (67%) | 30/51 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/34 (62%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/102 (62%) | 39/102 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Duckhee Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Duckhee Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Duckhee Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Duckhee Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Duckhee Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Duckhee Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Duckhee Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mate Valkusz vs. Duckhee Lee - head to head matches
19.02.22 | 1/2 | Duckhee Lee | Mate Valkusz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
18.03.21 | 2nd round | Mate Valkusz | Duckhee Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Mate Valkusz form & Duckhee Lee form
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Duckhee Lee - last matches
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Sanhui Shin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ko Suzuki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darrshan Suresh Kumar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-3, 2-6, 5-4, - Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xin Gao | Xin Gao - walk over | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Evan Zhu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |