MATCH
05.01.22 | 1st round | Martin Krumich | Jannik Maute | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | M15 Manacor | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Martin Krumich | Jannik Maute | |
1st SERVE % | 60/91 (66%) | 68/114 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 51/60 (85%) | 46/68 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/31 (48%) | 21/46 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/17 (24%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/114 (41%) | 25/91 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 113/205 (55%) | 92/205 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 8 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jannik Maute | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Martin Krumich | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Jannik Maute | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Martin Krumich | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Jannik Maute | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Martin Krumich | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Jannik Maute | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Martin Krumich | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Jannik Maute | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Martin Krumich | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Jannik Maute | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Martin Krumich | 5-6 | |
0-0 | ||
Martin Krumich | 6-6 | |
0-0, 40-0, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6 | ||
6-74 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jannik Maute | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-0 | Jannik Maute | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Martin Krumich | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Jannik Maute | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Martin Krumich | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Jannik Maute | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Martin Krumich | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Jannik Maute | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Martin Krumich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jannik Maute | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Martin Krumich | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Jannik Maute | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Martin Krumich | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Jannik Maute | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Martin Krumich | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Jannik Maute | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martin Krumich | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
31.12.03, 20 years
31.12.03, 20 years
Martin Krumich vs. Jannik Maute - head to head matches
05.01.22 | 1st round | Martin Krumich | Jannik Maute | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Manacor | Hard |
Martin Krumich form & Jannik Maute form
Martin Krumich - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Rafael Jodar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anthony Genov | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | - | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-1, Viacheslav Bielinskyi - retired | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Christopher Bulus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nika Bidzinashvili | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-74, 7-64 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | Eric Vanshelboim - walk over | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-1, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-0, Sandro Kopp - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Louis Wessels | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Recek | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-73, 2-6 | match details |
Jannik Maute - last matches
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Dario Drebenstedt | 6-0, 3-1, Dario Drebenstedt - retired | match details | |
21.01.24 q 2 | vs. Thibault Frumholz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 qual. | vs. Attila Boros | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alp Horoz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Filipp Orlovskiy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Evgenios Vasilakis | - Jannik Maute - walk over | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Benaim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ben Chetewy Ungar | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Van Der Kooij | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Krolo | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jake Bhangdia | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Peter Nad | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Aurelien Schmitt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Richard Brooks | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Peter Nad | 4-6, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Faris Hadir Jr | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Majdandzic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |