MATCH
16.04.19 | qual. | Martin Fekiac | Roman Blokhin | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Martin Fekiac | Roman Blokhin | |
1st SERVE % | 28/43 (65%) | 28/56 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 10/28 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/56 (61%) | 16/43 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/99 (62%) | 38/99 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Roman Blokhin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martin Fekiac | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Roman Blokhin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Martin Fekiac | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Roman Blokhin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martin Fekiac | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Roman Blokhin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Martin Fekiac | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Roman Blokhin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Martin Fekiac | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Roman Blokhin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Martin Fekiac | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Roman Blokhin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Martin Fekiac | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
Slovakia
15.06.99, 24 years
15.06.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
16.03.99, 25 years
16.03.99, 25 years
Martin Fekiac vs. Roman Blokhin - head to head matches
16.04.19 | qual. | Martin Fekiac | Roman Blokhin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Martin Fekiac form & Roman Blokhin form
Martin Fekiac - last matches
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Matvey Minin | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Noah Thurner | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ran Amar | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Eduard Vlasceanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Yann Wojcik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Matej Cintl | 6-1, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eduard Vlasceanu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Baja - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Dominik Kisantal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Andras Necz | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Nikolas Lahky | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Eric Talac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Manfred Fellin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Roman Blokhin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Anwar Elkamony | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 q 1 | vs. Adam Levi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Brian Bencic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
26.11.18 q 1 | vs. Daniel Paty | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-71, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
29.10.18 q 1 | vs. Amadatus Admiraal | 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Serbia F5 - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ukraine F4 - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Sergeyev | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Egor Matvievici | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Michal Wozniak | 6-72, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Slovakia F3 - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Roman Garkavenko | 5-7, 0-2, - Martin Fekiac - retired | match details | |
Slovakia F2 - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 1st round | vs. Petr Hajek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Slovakia F1 - Clay | ||||
27.07.18 1/4 | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Roman Blokhin - last matches
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Jhun | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 qual. | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 7-5, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mohammed Abdulla | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.12.19 q 1 | vs. Jan Godfrey Seno | 7-64, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Lakshit Sood | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bukhara - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Chuev | 2-4, - Roman Blokhin - retired | match details | |
M15 Karshi - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Maxim Krapivin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Samandar Azamatov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Aly Shokeir | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nicolo Crespi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Belal Abou Taleb | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Ust - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Minsk - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Starkou | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Blanco Damea | 6-4, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yiteng Li | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kunshan - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.06.19 q 1 | vs. Guan Kai Wang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Riccardo Perin | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Elyes Marouani | 3-6, 6-2, 1-10 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Simonas Zukauskas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |