MATCH
22.08.18 | 2nd round | Markos Kalovelonis | Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 6-4 | Russia F7 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Markos Kalovelonis | Alexandr Binda | |
1st SERVE % | 41/68 (60%) | 42/74 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 29/42 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/74 (45%) | 23/68 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/142 (55%) | 64/142 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 8 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Markos Kalovelonis | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
1-2 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, A-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Markos Kalovelonis | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Markos Kalovelonis | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Markos Kalovelonis | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
0-1 | Alexandr Binda | |
Markos Kalovelonis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Markos Kalovelonis | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Markos Kalovelonis | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Markos Kalovelonis | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Markos Kalovelonis | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Markos Kalovelonis vs. Alexandr Binda - head to head matches
22.08.18 | 2nd round | Markos Kalovelonis | Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Russia F7 | Clay |
Markos Kalovelonis form & Alexandr Binda form
Markos Kalovelonis - last matches
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Christos Antonopoulos | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-71, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Cheng-Peng Hsieh | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Finn Reynolds | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Eric Padgham | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Eric Padgham | 7-62, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 3-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 0-3, - Markos Kalovelonis - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bengalaru 2 - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. N.Sriram Balaji | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.22 qual. | vs. Kunal Anand | 6-0, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
31.01.22 q 2 | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Dostanbek Tashbulatov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Alexandr Binda - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Henning | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kiyan Santino Kasemi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Philip Henning | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 7-64, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-1, 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 4-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Dominique Graf | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ruben Gospodjinacki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Suleyman Deniz Gursoy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |