MATCH
17.01.22 | qual. | Marius Copil | Jelle Sels | 6-2, 7-61 | Forli 3 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Marius Copil | Jelle Sels | |
1st SERVE % | 38/53 (72%) | 37/61 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/38 (87%) | 27/37 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 11/24 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/61 (38%) | 9/53 (17%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/114 (59%) | 47/114 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 9 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jelle Sels | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Marius Copil | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Jelle Sels | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marius Copil | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Jelle Sels | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marius Copil | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Jelle Sels | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marius Copil | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jelle Sels | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Marius Copil | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Jelle Sels | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Marius Copil | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Jelle Sels | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Marius Copil | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Jelle Sels | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Marius Copil | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Jelle Sels | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marius Copil | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Jelle Sels | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marius Copil | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Jelle Sels | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marius Copil vs. Jelle Sels - head to head matches
17.01.22 | qual. | Marius Copil | Jelle Sels | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | Forli 3 | I. hard |
Marius Copil form & Jelle Sels form
Marius Copil - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-64, 6-77, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 6-76, 7-67 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-2, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-4, 7-612 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Pieczonka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |
Jelle Sels - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Salomone | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 6-73, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karue Sell | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 0-6, 0-2, - Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-62, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 7-69, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Orel Kimhi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Karan Singh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Thijmen Loof | 6-74, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Omni Kumar | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Fadi Bidan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 0-4, - Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |