MATCH
13.05.21 | 2nd round | Marek Gengel | Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Jerusalem | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marek Gengel | Alexandros Skorilas | |
1st SERVE % | 20/39 (51%) | 32/55 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/20 (85%) | 15/32 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/55 (60%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/94 (64%) | 34/94 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marek Gengel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alexandros Skorilas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Alexandros Skorilas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Alexandros Skorilas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marek Gengel | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Alexandros Skorilas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Marek Gengel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexandros Skorilas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alexandros Skorilas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Alexandros Skorilas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marek Gengel vs. Alexandros Skorilas - head to head matches
13.05.21 | 2nd round | Marek Gengel | Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Jerusalem | Hard |
Marek Gengel form & Alexandros Skorilas form
Marek Gengel - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-4, - Marek Gengel - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Niels Visker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Bondioli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-72, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Pavlos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Benaim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Alexandros Skorilas - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Edas Butvilas | - Alexandros Skorilas - walk over | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ron Ellouck | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Frusina | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Joao Dinis Silva | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Miguel Miguel Pereira Lopes | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavlos Tsitsipas | 0-1, - Alexandros Skorilas - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eugenio Almeida Junior | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jean-Christian Morandais | 6-1, 4-6, 6-79 | match details |