MATCH
23.12.21 | 2nd round | Marco Miceli | Yamato Sueoka | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marco Miceli | Yamato Sueoka | |
1st SERVE % | 27/39 (69%) | 23/53 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 10/23 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 11/30 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/53 (60%) | 13/39 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/92 (63%) | 34/92 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marco Miceli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Yamato Sueoka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marco Miceli | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Yamato Sueoka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marco Miceli | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Yamato Sueoka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marco Miceli | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Yamato Sueoka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Marco Miceli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Yamato Sueoka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marco Miceli | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Yamato Sueoka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marco Miceli | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Yamato Sueoka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marco Miceli | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
28.02.03, 21 years
28.02.03, 21 years
Marco Miceli vs. Yamato Sueoka - head to head matches
23.12.21 | 2nd round | Marco Miceli | Yamato Sueoka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Marco Miceli form & Yamato Sueoka form
Marco Miceli - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Farzan Amiri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniele Minighini | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Noah Perfetti | 7-62, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Enzo Rimoli | 3-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tudor Stefan Gheorghita | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matteo Vavassori | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 7-64, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Buldorini | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Biagio Gramaticopolo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Vito Antonio Darderi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 5-7, - Marco Miceli - retired | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Reda Bennani | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Lazov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Sergis Kyratzis | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Yamato Sueoka - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Alan Raul Sau Franco | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
26.12.23 qual. | vs. Yuta Tomida | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chia-Fan Tsao | 6-71, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. Daiki Yoshimura | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tom Evans | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Yoshikawa | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 5-5, Kuan-Yi Lee - retired | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Takeru Yuzuki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nan Hsun Lin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Patorn Hanchaikul | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Ko Suzuki | 5-7, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-4, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jayden Court | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Omar Brigida | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 q 2 | vs. Andre Filep | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Hillel Rousseau | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |