INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lukas Pokorny vs. Hong Chung - head to head matches
21.03.22 | q 2 | Lukas Pokorny | Hong Chung | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Lukas Pokorny form & Hong Chung form
Lukas Pokorny - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 6-73, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Noah Rubin | 1-6, 7-63, 4-1, Noah Rubin - retired | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 7-64, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Laslo Djere | 4-3, Laslo Djere - retired | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Walch | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Karl Friberg | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-6, Jonathan Mridha - retired | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Leo Borg | 6-73, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. S Mert Ozdemir | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-3, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-74, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Garrett Johns | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Enzo Wallart | Enzo Wallart - walk over | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Wissam Abderrahman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details |
Hong Chung - last matches
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 3-6, 7-66, 3-2, Yeongseok Jeong - retired | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Chan-Yeong Oh | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 7-5, 5-7, 1-0, - Hong Chung - retired | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Chan-Yeong Oh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Maks Lukman | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 4-6, 6-3, 3-0, Zsombor Piros - retired | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Sanhui Shin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Jae Myeong Lee | 5-2, Jae Myeong Lee - retired | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Woohyuk Chang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Sherif Makhlouf | 4-6, 1-4, - Hong Chung - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.22 qual. | vs. Noel Larwig | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Loic Cloes | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.22 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Seleznev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Loic Cloes | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 3-6, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 2 | vs. Cristian Campese | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Kirill Mishkin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-5, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.19 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Florent Bax | 7-60, 6-3 | match details |