MATCH
09.01.20 | 2nd round | Lucas Catarina | Jaimee Floyd Angele | 7-64, 6-4 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Catarina | Jaimee Floyd Angele | |
1st SERVE % | 41/71 (58%) | 44/62 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/41 (76%) | 35/44 (80%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 11/18 (61%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/1 (100%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/62 (26%) | 18/71 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/133 (52%) | 64/133 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Jaimee Floyd Angele | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Jaimee Floyd Angele | |
Lucas Catarina | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-2 | Jaimee Floyd Angele | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-3 | Jaimee Floyd Angele | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Jaimee Floyd Angele | |
0-0 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Jaimee Floyd Angele | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Jaimee Floyd Angele | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jaimee Floyd Angele | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-2 | Jaimee Floyd Angele | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A | ||
Lucas Catarina | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
3-3 | Jaimee Floyd Angele | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Jaimee Floyd Angele | |
0-0 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucas Catarina vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele - head to head matches
09.01.20 | 2nd round | Lucas Catarina | Jaimee Floyd Angele | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Lucas Catarina form & Jaimee Floyd Angele form
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Jaimee Floyd Angele - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Masjuan Ginel | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Neel Rajesh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Andres Andrade | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Oren Vasser | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Hunter Heck | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Brady | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Andre Ilagan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Keenan Mayo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Raphael Perot | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Angel Diaz Jalil | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. William Grant | 6-2, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Andres Andrade | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Taha Baadi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Abdul Salam | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Billy Harris | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Justin Boulais | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Taha Baadi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |