MATCH
04.02.22 | 1/4 | Lucas Catarina | Alexander Weis | 6-0, 6-3 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Catarina | Alexander Weis | |
1st SERVE % | 33/47 (70%) | 37/53 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/33 (79%) | 19/37 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 13/47 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/100 (61%) | 39/100 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucas Catarina vs. Alexander Weis - head to head matches
04.02.22 | 1/4 | Lucas Catarina | Alexander Weis | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Lucas Catarina form & Alexander Weis form
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Alexander Weis - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 3-5, - Alexander Weis - retired | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 7-5, 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details |