Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
22.02.01, 23 years
22.02.01, 23 years
Luca Van Assche vs. Jaime Caldes - head to head matches
23.11.20 | q 2 | Luca Van Assche | Jaime Caldes | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Benicarlo | Clay |
Luca Van Assche form & Jaime Caldes form
Luca Van Assche - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-75, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-1, Constant Lestienne - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 3-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Artem Sitak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Fils | 4-2, 1-4, 3-41, 3-46 | match details | |
30.11.23 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-30, 3-44, 3-44, 4-1, 4-36 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 2-4, 4-2, 3-47, 1-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 4-35, 3-45, 4-1, 4-1 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 3-6, 7-66, Stan Wawrinka - retired | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Jaime Caldes - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Kirill Mishkin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Asier Civera Martinez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santander - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Borja Gutierrez-De La Maza | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Mikel Martinez | 6-3, 6-77, - Jaime Caldes - retired | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Xativa - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 1-6, - Jaime Caldes - retired | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 6-1, 5-7, 10-3 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Jorge Plans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julian Alonso | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Luis Francisco | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Giacomo Revelli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Illya Maksymchuk | 6-2, 6-77, 10-4 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julian Alonso | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gandia - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Juan Estevez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tanger - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 La - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 2-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 qual. | vs. Tiago Pereira | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 1-0, Ivan Kazakov - retired | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Toprak Avcibasi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |