MATCH
26.06.19 | 1st round | Luca Staeheli | Naoki Tajima | 7-5, 6-0 | M15 Kamen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Luca Staeheli | Naoki Tajima | |
1st SERVE % | 35/68 (51%) | 21/49 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 12/21 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/33 (48%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/49 (55%) | 28/68 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/117 (57%) | 50/117 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luca Staeheli | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
0-2 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Luca Staeheli | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luca Staeheli | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Naoki Tajima | |
Luca Staeheli | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0 | ||
Luca Staeheli | 4-5 | |
5-5 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Staeheli | 6-5 | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luca Staeheli | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luca Staeheli | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
4-0 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-0 |
Switzerland
08.03.00, 24 years
12974 $
08.03.00, 24 years
12974 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Luca Staeheli vs. Naoki Tajima - head to head matches
26.06.19 | 1st round | Luca Staeheli | Naoki Tajima | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | M15 Kamen | Clay |
Luca Staeheli form & Naoki Tajima form
Luca Staeheli - last matches
M15 Winston - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Garrett Johns | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Thomson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Luca Pow | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rihirt Saundankar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 2 | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Arenui Luethi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-72, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Manfredi Graziani | 3-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sam Kydd Baumgartner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Christian Kuehne | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Noah Mueller | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Winston - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Aidan Kim | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Oskar Antinheimo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. James Story | 3-6, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 1 | vs. Abraham Asaba | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Caslano - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Pascal Meis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Alessio Demichelis | 7-5, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Florent Casays | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bern - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Naoki Tajima - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryotaro Shimomura | 3-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Sam Oster | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Duncan Mccall | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 5-7, 6-4, 2-5, - Naoki Tajima - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Luke Sorensen | 7-63, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Loccisano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mashari Nawaf | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Bortnichek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tanguy Genier | 2-6, 6-0, 3-0, Tanguy Genier - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Matteo Covato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Kemal Arda Karakas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Patton | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |