INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luca Prevosto vs. Taiyo Yamanaka - head to head matches
18.02.20 | qual. | Luca Prevosto | Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-2, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Luca Prevosto form & Taiyo Yamanaka form
Luca Prevosto - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-2, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Anze Arh | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Radu Florin Macovei | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.20 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.20 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 qual. | vs. Luciano Tacchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 q 2 | vs. Michel Hopp | 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Justin Eleveld | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Jake Hersey | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Nini Gabriel Dica | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Manuel Pena Lopez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. George Von Massow | 2-6, 7-64, 6-75 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Antonio Mazzeo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Carl Emil Overbeck | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Dimitriy Voronin | 2-4, - Luca Prevosto - retired | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Bart Van Den Berg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Daniil Nabatchikov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 1-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Taiyo Yamanaka - last matches
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 3-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yusaku Sugaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kentaro Otsuka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lennon Roark Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Filippo Mazzola | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ludovico Vaccari | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 4-6, 7-5, 14-16 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Torcq | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yashvardhan Singh | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 7-66, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 5-7, 6-3, 10-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rui Ning Huang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Bluett | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-2, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. David Krasner | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ke Hau Hung | - Taiyo Yamanaka - walk over | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 1-6, - Taiyo Yamanaka - retired | match details |