MATCH
03.03.21 | 1st round | Luca Nardi | Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-4, 6-2 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Luca Nardi | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
1st SERVE % | 36/48 (75%) | 33/53 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/36 (81%) | 19/33 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luca Nardi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Luca Nardi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Luca Nardi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Luca Nardi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luca Nardi vs. Daisuke Sumizawa - head to head matches
03.03.21 | 1st round | Luca Nardi | Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Luca Nardi form & Daisuke Sumizawa form
Luca Nardi - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. David Goffin | 6-74, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-4, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 3-44, 4-2, 4-31, 1-4, 4-33 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 1-4, 1-4, 2-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Arthur Fils | 4-2, 3-46, 2-4, 4-1, 2-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-76, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Taro Daniel | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Daisuke Sumizawa - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Shimomura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linghao Zhang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yoshinori Kobayashi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 7-69, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-0, 1-0, Takuya Kumasaka - retired | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ko Suzuki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Haruto Koyanagi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Pengyu Lu | 3-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 4-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 2nd round | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |