MATCH
07.08.19 | 1st round | Luca Castelnuovo | Aryan Goveas | 7-64, 6-3 | M15 Jakarta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Luca Castelnuovo | Aryan Goveas | |
1st SERVE % | 44/76 (58%) | 28/59 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/44 (86%) | 21/28 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/32 (50%) | 20/31 (65%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/2 (50%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/59 (31%) | 22/76 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/135 (53%) | 63/135 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-2 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0 | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 2-3 | |
3-4 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-5 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-6 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-3 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luca Castelnuovo vs. Aryan Goveas - head to head matches
07.08.19 | 1st round | Luca Castelnuovo | Aryan Goveas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | M15 Jakarta | Hard |
Luca Castelnuovo form & Aryan Goveas form
Luca Castelnuovo - last matches
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 0-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-2, 2-6, 2-4, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karan Singh | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-75, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yash Yadav | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Shu Matsuoka | 6-72, 2-2, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Woobin Shin | 4-6, 7-66, Woobin Shin - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-712, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-72, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-74, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Aryan Goveas - last matches
M15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 New - Hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Ajay Malik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 New - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Simon Carr | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lucknow - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.21 q 2 | vs. Piotr Matuszewski | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lazar Vojinovic | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Vaughn Hunter | 6-3, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 2-6, - Aryan Goveas - retired | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-71, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kevin Cheruiyot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Courtney John Lock | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |