MATCH
03.07.22 | 1st round | Learner Tien | Jack Loutit | 6-4, 6-0 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Learner Tien | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jack Loutit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Learner Tien | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jack Loutit | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Learner Tien | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Jack Loutit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Learner Tien | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Jack Loutit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Learner Tien | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Jack Loutit | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Learner Tien | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jack Loutit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Learner Tien | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Jack Loutit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Learner Tien | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Jack Loutit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
New Zeland
23.06.04, 19 years
23.06.04, 19 years
Learner Tien vs. Jack Loutit - head to head matches
03.07.22 | 1st round | Learner Tien | Jack Loutit | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Learner Tien form & Jack Loutit form
Learner Tien - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. William Grant | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-74, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxwell Mckennon | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 2-0, Jacob Fearnley - retired | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Robert Cash | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Neff | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luc Fomba | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Tyler Zink | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Siem Woldeab | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Edward Winter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Trevor Svajda | 6-4, 5-7, 10-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Evan Burnett | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Duarte Vale | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ryan Fishback | 7-63, 1-0, Ryan Fishback - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arda Azkara | 6-2, 4-2, Arda Azkara - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessio Basile | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Garcia | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-2, 6-79, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 2-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Garrett Johns | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Joao Fonseca | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Gea | 7-65, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 4-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details |
Jack Loutit - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Blake Mott | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Matt Kuhar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. David Saye | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Jack Clements | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Mason Naumovski | 7-69, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Isaac Becroft | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Chase Ferguson | 6-3, 3-6, 1-0, Chase Ferguson - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Tom Evans | 0-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Blaz Rola | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Blaz Rola | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tauranga - Hard | ||||
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
16.12.22 2nd round | vs. Derek Pham | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.12.22 1/4 | vs. James Watt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-63, 5-7, 3-1, Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 1st round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |