MATCH
05.11.20 | 2nd round | Leandro Riedi | Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Parnu | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Leandro Riedi | Harry Wendelken | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 28/47 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 18/28 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 11/44 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Harry Wendelken | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leandro Riedi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Harry Wendelken | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Leandro Riedi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Harry Wendelken | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leandro Riedi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Harry Wendelken | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Leandro Riedi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Harry Wendelken | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Leandro Riedi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Harry Wendelken | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leandro Riedi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Harry Wendelken | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Leandro Riedi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Harry Wendelken | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Leandro Riedi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leandro Riedi vs. Harry Wendelken - head to head matches
03.05.22 | 1st round | Leandro Riedi | Harry Wendelken | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | M25 Nottingham | Hard |
05.11.20 | 2nd round | Leandro Riedi | Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Parnu | I. hard |
Leandro Riedi form & Harry Wendelken form
Leandro Riedi - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Otto Virtanen | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Borna Coric | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-66, 7-615 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Simon Beaupain | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 1-4, - Leandro Riedi - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Martin Damm | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-72, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-75, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Harry Wendelken - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-75, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-76, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Michael Agwi | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Andres Santamarta Roig | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. James Davis | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Patrick Maloney | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. James Mackinlay | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 2-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-1, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-66, 2-6, 6-2 | match details |