MATCH
12.03.20 | 3rd round | Kimmer Coppejans | Elias Ymer | 7-64, 1-6, 6-2 | Nur Sultan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kimmer Coppejans | Elias Ymer | |
1st SERVE % | 45/86 (52%) | 49/84 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 32/49 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/41 (49%) | 17/35 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/84 (42%) | 38/86 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/170 (49%) | 87/170 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
0-1 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 0-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kimmer Coppejans vs. Elias Ymer - head to head matches
11.04.23 | 1st round | Elias Ymer | Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Split Challenger | Clay |
12.03.20 | 3rd round | Kimmer Coppejans | Elias Ymer | 7-64, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Nur Sultan | I. hard |
14.06.19 | 1/4 | Elias Ymer | Kimmer Coppejans | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | Lyon Challenger | Clay |
28.04.15 | 1st round | Kimmer Coppejans | Elias Ymer | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Turin Challenger | Clay |
Kimmer Coppejans form & Elias Ymer form
Kimmer Coppejans - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-71, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 0-1, - Kimmer Coppejans - retired | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-78, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Marko Topo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 3-5, Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-77, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-73, 6-4, 7-611 | match details |