MATCH
23.12.20 | 1st round | Khumoun Sultanov | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-0, 6-3 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Khumoun Sultanov | Aleksandr Braynin | |
1st SERVE % | 44/55 (80%) | 30/52 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/44 (70%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 12/22 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/52 (52%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/107 (60%) | 43/107 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Khumoun Sultanov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Aleksandr Braynin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Khumoun Sultanov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Aleksandr Braynin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Khumoun Sultanov | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Aleksandr Braynin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Khumoun Sultanov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Aleksandr Braynin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Khumoun Sultanov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Aleksandr Braynin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Khumoun Sultanov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Aleksandr Braynin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Khumoun Sultanov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Aleksandr Braynin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Khumoun Sultanov | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Khumoun Sultanov vs. Aleksandr Braynin - head to head matches
16.11.23 | 2nd round | Khumoun Sultanov | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | M25 Vale | Hard |
23.12.20 | 1st round | Khumoun Sultanov | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Khumoun Sultanov form & Aleksandr Braynin form
Khumoun Sultanov - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Andriy Poritskyy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hitesh Chauhan | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 7-60, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Martin Landaluce | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 7-67, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karue Sell | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Johan Alexander Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 fin | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-2, 1-0, Viacheslav Bielinskyi - retired | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ali Habib | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 7-65 | match details |
Aleksandr Braynin - last matches
M15 Lons - I. hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matyas Cerny | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Adriano Dzhenev | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karl Friberg | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tiago Silva | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Roman Postolka | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Serafin Zund | 6-72, 6-1, 10-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Freund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Panaras | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |