MATCH
22.03.17 | 1st round | Karue Sell | Calvin Hemery | 6-2, 6-4 | USA F11 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karue Sell | Calvin Hemery | |
1st SERVE % | 42/52 (81%) | 38/60 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/42 (76%) | 26/38 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/60 (45%) | 14/52 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/112 (58%) | 47/112 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karue Sell vs. Calvin Hemery - head to head matches
22.03.17 | 1st round | Karue Sell | Calvin Hemery | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | USA F11 | Hard |
Karue Sell form & Calvin Hemery form
Karue Sell - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Trevor Svajda | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaylan Bigun | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Timo Legout | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Noah Thurner | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 q 2 | vs. Daniel Marincas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rudy Quan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-3, 3-0, Tristan Mccormick - retired | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Harrison Adams | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robert Cash | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Colton Smith | 4-6, 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyle Kang | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maxwell Mckennon | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Morelia - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 fin | vs. Johan Alexander Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elijah Strode | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Arturo Espanol Moreno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Calvin Hemery - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Gill | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, Corentin Denolly - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 5-7, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-77, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-72, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxime Janvier | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |