MATCH
21.03.18 | 1st round | Kai Lemstra | Xin Hu | 6-2, 6-1 | Croatia F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kai Lemstra | Xin Hu | |
1st SERVE % | 25/35 (71%) | 22/44 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 13/22 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 7/22 (32%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/44 (55%) | 7/35 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/79 (66%) | 27/79 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Xin Hu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Kai Lemstra | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Xin Hu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Kai Lemstra | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Xin Hu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kai Lemstra | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Xin Hu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kai Lemstra | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Xin Hu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kai Lemstra | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Xin Hu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kai Lemstra | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Xin Hu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kai Lemstra | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Xin Hu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
17.04.97, 26 years
17.04.97, 26 years
Kai Lemstra vs. Xin Hu - head to head matches
21.03.18 | 1st round | Kai Lemstra | Xin Hu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Croatia F3 | Clay |
Kai Lemstra form & Xin Hu form
Kai Lemstra - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-1, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cristian Cauzzi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-77, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Filip | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Satu - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Taym Alazmeh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |
Xin Hu - last matches
M25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Xiaoyin Yang | 7-5, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Yitao Cao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chuxiangyu Li | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Weitao Xu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jung Ho Shin | 7-5, 6-71, 13-11 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Eduard Vlasceanu | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.01.20 q 2 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Moritz Stoeger | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.01.20 q 2 | vs. Moritz Pfaff | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.20 q 1 | vs. Kaiwei Wang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tay - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Samuel Beren | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-3, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Tay - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy | 4-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Qun Gao | 6-4, Qun Gao - retired | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
07.07.19 q 1 | vs. Zhou Mingzhou | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Kunshan - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Bingyu Yu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Runyu Zhao | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Arturs Lazdins | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F5 - Hard | ||||
27.10.18 q 2 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F4 - Hard | ||||
20.10.18 q 2 | vs. George Botezan | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Serbia F2 - Clay | ||||
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Barnaby Smith | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Sota Tani | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
China F11 - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Wai Yu Kai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Lewei Cai | 3-6, 7-5, 2-0, Lewei Cai - retired | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Zhengan Sun | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
China F8 - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Francis Casey Alcantara | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |