MATCH
24.08.20 | qual. | Kai Lemstra | Benedikt Emesz | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Anif | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kai Lemstra | Benedikt Emesz | |
1st SERVE % | 24/44 (55%) | 30/50 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 19/30 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 3/20 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kai Lemstra | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kai Lemstra | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kai Lemstra | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kai Lemstra | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Kai Lemstra | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kai Lemstra | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kai Lemstra | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kai Lemstra | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
05.12.01, 22 years
05.12.01, 22 years
Kai Lemstra vs. Benedikt Emesz - head to head matches
24.08.20 | qual. | Kai Lemstra | Benedikt Emesz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Anif | Clay |
Kai Lemstra form & Benedikt Emesz form
Kai Lemstra - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-1, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cristian Cauzzi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-77, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Filip | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Satu - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Taym Alazmeh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |
Benedikt Emesz - last matches
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Siem Woldeab | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Brown | 6-72, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yvo Panak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miha Vetrih | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 5-7, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 2 | vs. Tilen Kovac | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Olle Wallin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Hank Trondson | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jake Trondson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Petrov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Innsbruck - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-711, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-4, 1-0, Viacheslav Bielinskyi - retired | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Carlo Venturini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |