MATCH
01.07.20 | 1st round | Jurij Rodionov | Gabriel Schmidt | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Gabriel Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
4-1 | Gabriel Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Gabriel Schmidt | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Gabriel Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Gabriel Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Gabriel Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Gabriel Schmidt | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Gabriel Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Gabriel Schmidt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Gabriel Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Gabriel Schmidt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-1 | Gabriel Schmidt | |
0-0 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Gabriel Schmidt | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
13.08.91, 32 years
13.08.91, 32 years
Jurij Rodionov vs. Gabriel Schmidt - head to head matches
01.07.20 | 1st round | Jurij Rodionov | Gabriel Schmidt | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Jurij Rodionov form & Gabriel Schmidt form
Jurij Rodionov - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 7-63, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-77, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-76, 6-76 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-64, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Gabriel Schmidt - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Mark Andrejic | 6-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Portugal F21 - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Raphael Baltensperger | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Portugal F20 - Hard | ||||
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.18 2nd round | vs. Frederico Gil | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Germany F14 - I. hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Germany F13 - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austria F6 - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Austria F3 - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 1-6, - Gabriel Schmidt - retired | match details | |
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Lukas Vejvara | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Austria F1 - Clay | ||||
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Manuel Pena Lopez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Johannes Bangratz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Aleksandar Tomas | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
01.07.18 qual. | vs. Alessandro Ragazzi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F17 - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 4-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
Turkey F16 - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Bastien Kolly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sam Taylor | 5-7, 6-0, 4-3, Sam Taylor - retired | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Pietro Pirolt | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Croatia F1 - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 qual. | vs. Nik Razborsek | 2-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
07.03.18 q 2 | vs. Dragan Grahovac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Pompei | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Germany F1 - Carpet | ||||
08.01.18 q 2 | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F37 - Clay | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Tomas Liska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Daniel Rua | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Marco Saffratti | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |