MATCH
MATCH STATS
MATCH STATS
Colombia
25.04.86, 38 years
180 cm
74 kg
Right-handed
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Belgium
15.01.91, 33 years
Colombia
20.01.87, 37 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Belgium
07.07.93, 30 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan-Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah vs. Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen - head to head matches
Juan-Sebastian Cabal form & Sander Gille form
Juan-Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah - last matches
Davis Cup - Hard |
15.09.23 | vs. Illya Beloborodko/Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
New York - Hard |
01.09.23 2nd round | vs. Wesley Koolhof/Neal Skupski | 6-72, 6-1, 3-6 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicholas Godsick/Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | | match details |
London - Grass |
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Granollers/Horacio Zeballos | 7-66, 6-72, 6-79 | | match details |
Paris - Clay |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Murray/Michael Venus | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi/Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Lyon - Clay |
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Bhambri/Saketh-Sai Myneni | 6-74, 6-3, 8-10 | | match details |
Rome - Clay |
11.05.23 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov/Andrey Rublev | 6-4, 5-7, 7-10 | | match details |
Madrid - Clay |
28.04.23 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime/Denis Shapovalov | 6-75, 6-72 | | match details |
Munich - Clay |
20.04.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys/David Pel | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Monte-Carlo - Clay |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Dodig/Austin Krajicek | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Santiago Gonzalez/Edouard Roger-Vasselin | 7-5, 6-72, 10-5 | | match details |
Miami - Hard |
27.03.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Gonzalez/Edouard Roger-Vasselin | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Indian Wells - Hard |
10.03.23 1st round | vs. Simone Bolelli/Fabio Fognini | 7-61, 4-6, 3-10 | | match details |
Acapulco - Hard |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie McDonald/Ben Shelton | 6-75, 4-6 | | match details |
Davis Cup - Clay |
04.02.23 | vs. Daniel Evans/Neal Skupski | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Melbourne - Hard |
23.01.23 3rd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi/Arthur Rinderknech | 6-75, 7-66, 2-6 | | match details |
20.01.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Golubev/Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
19.01.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier/Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-76, 6-1 | | match details |
Adelaide - Hard |
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Marcelo Arevalo/Jean-Julien Rojer | 1-6, 7-64, 4-10 | | match details |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis/Andrew Harris | 2-6, 7-64, 10-8 | | match details |
Adelaide - Hard |
06.01.23 1/4 | vs. Tomislav Brkic/Gonzalo Escobar | 6-76, 7-64, 5-10 | | match details |
04.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda/Denis Shapovalov | Sebastian Korda/Denis Shapovalov/Joran Vliegen - walk over | | match details |
Vienna - I. hard |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo/Maximo Gonzalez | 6-74, 3-6 | | match details |
Antwerp - I. hard |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor/Botic Van de Zandschulp | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Davis Cup - Clay |
18.09.22 | vs. Cem Ilkel/Ergi Kirkin | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
New York - Hard |
08.09.22 1/2 | vs. Rajeev Ram/Joe Salisbury | 5-7, 6-4, 6-76 | | match details |
06.09.22 1/4 | vs. Lloyd Glasspool/Harri Heliovaara | 7-65, 6-2 | | match details |
05.09.22 3rd round | vs. Tim Puetz/Michael Venus | 6-72, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen - last matches
Munich - Clay |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Bhambri/Albano Olivetti | 6-4, 6-75, 6-10 | | match details |
Monte-Carlo - Clay |
14.04.24 fin | vs. Marcelo Melo/Alexander Zverev | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | | match details |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Marcel Granollers/Horacio Zeballos | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Kevin Krawietz/Tim Puetz | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ivan Dodig/Austin Krajicek | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner/Lorenzo Sonego | 6-73, 7-5, 10-7 | | match details |
Estoril - Clay |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Gonzalo Escobar/Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sander Arends/Matwe Middelkoop | 1-6, 6-3, 11-9 | | match details |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Cacic/Denys Molchanov | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
Miami - Hard |
24.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Nys/Jan Zielinski | 6-75, 6-72 | | match details |
Indian Wells - Hard |
11.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Mahut/Edouard Roger-Vasselin | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
10.03.24 1st round | vs. Rohan Bopanna/Matthew Ebden | 7-61, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |
Dubai - Hard |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jamie Murray/Michael Venus | 3-6, 7-62, 7-10 | | match details |
Doha - Hard |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov/Andrey Rublev | 6-73, 6-76 | | match details |
Rotterdam - I. hard |
14.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nathaniel Lammons/Jack Withrow | 6-76, 7-614, 3-10 | | match details |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor/Bart Stevens | 1-6, 7-612, 10-7 | | match details |
Davis Cup - I. hard |
04.02.24 | vs. Ivan Dodig/Mate Pavic | 2-6, 6-3, 7-64 | | match details |
Melbourne - Hard |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac/Zhizhen Zhang | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Auckland - Hard |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sadio Doumbia/Fabien Reboul | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jamie Murray/Michael Venus | 7-68, 4-6, 10-4 | | match details |
Hong Kong - Hard |
07.01.24 fin | vs. Marcelo Arevalo/Mate Pavic | 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Julian Cash/Robert Galloway | 7-66, 7-5 | | match details |
02.01.24 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov/Andrey Rublev | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Evan King/Reese Stalder | 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 | | match details |
Sofia - I. hard |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ariel Behar/Adam Pavlasek | 6-79, 1-6 | | match details |
Paris - I. hard |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov/Andrey Rublev | - Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen - walk over | | match details |
Vienna - I. hard |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nathaniel Lammons/Jack Withrow | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Tokyo - Hard |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jamie Murray/Michael Venus | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | | match details |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie McDonald/Marcelo Melo | 7-5, 7-65 | | match details |
Shanghai - Hard |
06.10.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Granollers/Horacio Zeballos | 6-75, 6-73 | | match details |