MATCH
19.05.22 | 2nd round | Juan Pablo Paz | Alex Barrena | 7-66, - retired | M25 Ulcinj | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Juan Pablo Paz | Alex Barrena | |
1st SERVE % | 33/46 (72%) | 30/39 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/33 (64%) | 18/30 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 4/9 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 17/39 (44%) | 20/46 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 43/85 (51%) | 42/85 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
2 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | et. | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Pablo Paz vs. Alex Barrena - head to head matches
19.05.22 | 2nd round | Juan Pablo Paz | Alex Barrena | 7-66, Alex Barrena - retired | match details | M25 Ulcinj | Clay |
05.05.22 | 2nd round | Juan Pablo Paz | Alex Barrena | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | M25 Ulcinj | Clay |
Juan Pablo Paz form & Alex Barrena form
Juan Pablo Paz - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Boris Kozlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 5-1, Antonio Caruso - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 3-1, Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Alex Barrena - last matches
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 4-6, - Alex Barrena - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Stater | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 2-6, 7-60, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damien Wenger | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Angel Diaz Jalil | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 7-67, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 4-6, 4-0, Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Alvarado Berrospi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |